Graham Sustainability Institute

Alumni/ae Scholars

The Graham Scholars Program was established in 2010 through the generosity of Mr. Donald Graham and the U-M Provost Office. Program Alumni/ae are listed here according to the year their cohort completed the program.

2021

Leah Adelman
Public Policy (Ford)
Michele Appledorn
Mechanical Engineering
Eden Blutstein
Earth and Environmental Sciences
Christina Brietzke
Chemical Engineering
Georgina Broyles
Program in the Environment
Isabel Brush-Mindell
Literature, Science, & Arts
Zoe Bultman
Program in the Environment
Isabel Chaney
Economics
Emily Chang
Residential College
Ruth DeWit
Afroamerican and African Studies
Bellina Gaskey
Classical Studies
Elizabeth Graham
Industrial and Operations Engineering
Emma Grife
Business (Ross)
Eloise Janssen
Art and Design (Stamps)
Larkin Johnson
Program in the Environment
Jordyn Kreucher
Civil and Environmental Eng.
Morgan McBain
Civil and Environmental Eng.
Madeline Peery
Program in the Environment
Bridgette Pollaski
Program in the Environment
Jacob Quinn
Electrical Eng. and Comp. Sci.
Meryl Schaffer
Business (Ross)
Jaclynn Spryshak
Business (Ross)
Harrison Suchyta
Civil and Environmental Eng.
Olivia Thomas
Program in the Environment
Elana Weberman
Social Theory and Practice

2020

Emily Alexander
Civil and Environmental Eng.
Timothy Arvan
Program in the Environment
Caroline Baloga
Literature, Science, & Arts
Elsa Borrello
Business (Ross)
Karlie Cradock
Program in the Environment
Alexis Garcia
Anthropology
E'Lise Harden
Molecular/Cellular Biology
Kristen Hayden
Earth and Environmental Sciences
Megan Jones
Art and Design (Stamps)
Jillian Li
International & Comparative Studies
Jennifer Maiorana
Business (Ross)
Mitchell Mead
Literature, Science, & Arts
Anagha Mulpur
Political Science
Michiko Ota
Public Health
Keny Patel
Literature, Science, & Arts
Joshua Piepszowski
Industrial and Operations Engineering
Rhea Seth
Economics
Girish Sivakanthan
Mechanical Engineering
Kara Steshetz
Chemical Engineering
Olivia Stillman
Social Work
Crede Strauser
Business (Ross)
Lauren Ayako Tischler
Residential College
Logan Vear
Civil and Environmental Eng.
Lauren Watkins
Program in the Environment
Gillian Yerington
Art and Design (Stamps)

2019

Eva Antebi-Lerman
Literature, Science, & Arts
Brenna Barton
Literature, Science, & Arts
Robert Brewer
Program in the Environment
Ariana Chuang
Business (Ross)
Daniel Eilender
Business (Ross)
Elena Essa
Environment and Sustainability
Nataly Figueroa
Civil and Environmental Eng.
Lisa Garcia
International & Comparative Studies
Sarah Jernigan
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Raquel Jimenez
Program in the Environment
Brendan Killian
Program in the Environment
Tansy Massey-Green
Biology
Rio Mizuno
Program in the Environment
Pablo Nunez
Program in the Environment
Olivia Perfetti
Program in the Environment
Noah Rothstein
Program in the Environment
Kate Samra
Literature, Science, & Arts
Sarah Schachner
Business (Ross)
Madeleine Schmitter
Program in the Environment
Matthew Spinelli
Business (Ross)
Julia Weiss
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Emma Renzi Wise
Honors Program
Alexander Wood
Literature, Science, & Arts
Zi Yang
Residential College
Claire Yerman
Business (Ross)

2018

Taylor Baranski
Chemistry
Michael Barton
Honors Program
Rachel Beglin
Program in the Environment
Aaron Brodkey
Program in the Environment
Kathryn Carethers
Computer Science
Austin Carter
Earth and Environmental Sciences
Sarah Diekroeger
Program in the Environment
Louis Finazzo
Literature, Science, & Arts
Mia Garrard
Earth and Environmental Sciences
Claire Gregory
Literature, Science, & Arts
Sarrah Hakim
Business (Ross)
Rheanna Henney
Mathematics
Benjamin Iuliano
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Elizabeth Ladwig
Program in the Environment
Nathaniel Maekawa
International & Comparative Studies
Elizabeth Makuch
Honors Program
Danielle Mileto
Business (Ross)
Elena Mosher
Residential College
Abigail Potts
Literature, Science, & Arts
Darian Razdar
Social Theory and Practice
Maria Redoutey
Civil and Environmental Eng.
Anna Silver
Public Policy (Ford)
Bridget Vial
Engineering
Daniel Wu
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Haley Zapolski
Economics

Pages